Skip to main content
Loading...

Foreign Investors

With the incorporation of the Investor Visa migration program (also known as Golden Visa), Spain has attracted the attention of many foreign investors, who receive great benefits from obtaining an Investor Visa.

In this way, the Investor Visa allows the investor and their family members (children under 18 years of age; and children over 18 years of age, as well as ascendants when economic dependency is accredited) to reside in Spain. The only minimum requirement necessary is for the investor to visit their country of origin for one day a year, in order to avoid tax residence in Spain.

In addition, the Investor Visa gives the holder authorization to work as an employed person (as an employee), or as a self-employed person (as an employer).

Finally, the Investor Visa allows the holder to stay in any country in the Schengen area for a period of 90 days.

At GMS, not only can we assist you in the processing of your Investor Visa, but we can also offer you legal security in the investment execution process, identifying products with high profitability, performing due diligence to ensure security in the purchase, and managing the entire legal process until the property is registered.

GMS will be your best local partner.

Services for Foreign Investors

Golden Visa

EU citizens

Legal advice

Tax advice

Ciudadanos de la UE